Landmarks & buildings
Créteil Soleil
shopping mall in Créteil, France
France · 48.7800, 2.4570
Créteil Soleil is recorded as a filming location for 1 production.
Movies filmed at Créteil Soleil
- La Première Étoile 2009
Filming locations nearby
-
Towns & cities
Créteil
France·under 1 km
French commune and city in Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France
-
Streets & squares
Avenue de la Brèche
France·under 1 km
avenue in Créteil, France
-
Streets & squares
Rue Jean-Gabin
France·under 1 km
street in Créteil, France
-
Landmarks & buildings
Le Lido
France·3 km north-east
movie theater in Saint-Maur-des-Fossés, France
-
Towns & cities
Alfortville
France·3 km north-west
French commune in Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France
-
Towns & cities
Maisons-Alfort
France·3 km north-west
commune in Val-de-Marne, France
Frequently asked questions
What was filmed at Créteil Soleil?
1 production is recorded as filmed at Créteil Soleil, including La Première Étoile (2009).
Where is Créteil Soleil?
Créteil Soleil is in France. Its coordinates are 48.7800, 2.4570.
What other filming locations are near Créteil Soleil?
Créteil (under 1 km), Avenue de la Brèche (under 1 km), Rue Jean-Gabin (under 1 km), Le Lido (3 km north-east) and 2 more, all within 40 km and listed on this page with photographs.
Where does this information come from?
Filming location statements on Wikidata, joined to the place's coordinates and Wikipedia article. The photograph is from Wikimedia Commons, by Chabe01, CC BY-SA 4.0.