Towns & cities

Dolní Kalná

village in Trutnov District, Hradec Králové Region, Czech Republic

Czech Republic · 50.5389, 15.6393

Dolní Kalná is recorded as a filming location for 1 production. Wikidata records these shoots at town level: somewhere in Dolní Kalná, rather than at one identified spot.

Open on the map → Wikipedia Source data

Dolní Kalná
Photo: JiriMatejicek · CC BY-SA 3.0 · Wikimedia Commons

Movies filmed in Dolní Kalná

Filming locations nearby

Frequently asked questions

What was filmed in Dolní Kalná?

1 production is recorded as filmed in Dolní Kalná, including Havel (2020).

Where is Dolní Kalná?

Dolní Kalná is in the Czech Republic. Its coordinates are 50.5389, 15.6393.

What other filming locations are near Dolní Kalná?

Chotěvice (9 km east), Vrchlabí (10 km north), Kulturní dům Střelnice (10 km north), Horská (13 km north) and 2 more, all within 40 km and listed on this page with photographs.

Where does this information come from?

Filming location statements on Wikidata, joined to the place's coordinates and Wikipedia article. The photograph is from Wikimedia Commons, by JiriMatejicek, CC BY-SA 3.0.