Landmarks & buildings

Gamla Filmstaden Söder

former multiplex cinema in Stockholm

Sweden · 59.3144, 18.0704

Västgötagränd 6-8

Gamla Filmstaden Söder is recorded as a filming location for 1 production.

Open on the map → Source data

Movies filmed at Gamla Filmstaden Söder

Filming locations nearby

Frequently asked questions

What was filmed at Gamla Filmstaden Söder?

1 production is recorded as filmed at Gamla Filmstaden Söder, including Att stjäla en tjuv (1996).

Where is Gamla Filmstaden Söder?

Gamla Filmstaden Söder is in Sweden, at Västgötagränd 6-8. Its coordinates are 59.3144, 18.0704.

What other filming locations are near Gamla Filmstaden Söder?

Södermalm (under 1 km), Södra Latin (under 1 km), Mosebacke (under 1 km), Södra Teatern (under 1 km) and 2 more, all within 40 km and listed on this page with photographs.

Where does this information come from?

Filming location statements on Wikidata, joined to the place's coordinates and Wikipedia article.