Towns & cities
Grande Prairie
city in Alberta, Canada
Canada · 55.1667, -118.8000
Grande Prairie is recorded as a filming location for 1 production. Wikidata records these shoots at town level: somewhere in Grande Prairie, rather than at one identified spot.
TV series filmed in Grande Prairie
Other filming locations in Canada
-
Towns & cities
Vancouver
Canada
largest city in the province of British Columbia, Canada
-
Towns & cities
Halifax
Canada
municipality in the province of Nova Scotia, Canada
-
Towns & cities
Dartmouth
Canada
urban community and former city in the Halifax Regional Municipality, Nova Scotia, Canada
-
Towns & cities
Quebec City
Canada
capital city of the province of Quebec, Canada
-
Towns & cities
Fort Macleod
Canada
town in Alberta, Canada
-
Towns & cities
Lethbridge
Canada
city in Alberta, Canada
Frequently asked questions
What was filmed in Grande Prairie?
1 production is recorded as filmed in Grande Prairie, including The Last of Us (2023–).
Where is Grande Prairie?
Grande Prairie is in Canada. Its coordinates are 55.1667, -118.8000.
Where does this information come from?
Filming location statements on Wikidata, joined to the place's coordinates and Wikipedia article. The photograph is from Wikimedia Commons, by Qyd, CC BY 2.5.